439 Ohenry Ave Unit L254 Davidson, NC 28036
Estimated Value: $585,859 - $630,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 439 Ohenry Ave Unit L254, Davidson, NC 28036 and is currently estimated at $599,965, approximately $258 per square foot. 439 Ohenry Ave Unit L254 is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Davidson Elementary School, William Amos Hough High School, and Davidson Green School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Rowles David B and Rowles Bridget B
Bought by
Coffman Donna G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$387,000
Outstanding Balance
$346,918
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$253,047
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Baker Stephen J and Baker Tina J
Bought by
Rowles David B and Rowles Bridget M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
The Cunnane Group Inc
Bought by
Baker Stephen J and Baker Tina J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffman Donna G | $430,000 | None Available | |
| Rowles David B | $345,000 | None Available | |
| Baker Stephen J | $263,500 | Commonwealth Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coffman Donna G | $387,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Stephen J | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,596 | $473,400 | $105,000 | $368,400 |
| 2024 | $3,596 | $473,400 | $105,000 | $368,400 |
| 2023 | $3,543 | $473,400 | $105,000 | $368,400 |
| 2022 | $3,433 | $360,300 | $105,000 | $255,300 |
| 2021 | $3,508 | $360,300 | $105,000 | $255,300 |
| 2020 | $3,508 | $360,300 | $105,000 | $255,300 |
| 2019 | $3,502 | $376,100 | $105,000 | $271,100 |
| 2018 | $3,789 | $303,500 | $60,000 | $243,500 |
| 2017 | $3,763 | $303,500 | $60,000 | $243,500 |
| 2016 | $3,759 | $303,500 | $60,000 | $243,500 |
| 2015 | $3,756 | $303,500 | $60,000 | $243,500 |
| 2014 | $3,754 | $325,300 | $60,000 | $265,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map