439 Old Zebulon Rd Wendell, NC 27591
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
958
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 439 Old Zebulon Rd, Wendell, NC 27591 and is currently estimated at $317,077, approximately $330 per square foot. 439 Old Zebulon Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Wendell Elementary, Wendell Middle School, and East Wake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2020
Sold by
Godwin Lucille C
Bought by
Feliz Bienchis Y Esteva
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feliz Bienchis Y Esteva | $97,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,652 | $335,673 | $95,000 | $240,673 |
| 2024 | $3,589 | $335,673 | $95,000 | $240,673 |
| 2023 | $2,515 | $199,667 | $34,000 | $165,667 |
| 2022 | $2,400 | $199,667 | $34,000 | $165,667 |
| 2021 | $2,242 | $199,667 | $34,000 | $165,667 |
| 2020 | $1,369 | $116,229 | $34,000 | $82,229 |
| 2019 | $583 | $84,628 | $34,000 | $50,628 |
| 2018 | $555 | $84,628 | $34,000 | $50,628 |
| 2017 | $538 | $84,628 | $34,000 | $50,628 |
| 2016 | $532 | $84,628 | $34,000 | $50,628 |
| 2015 | $576 | $92,328 | $34,000 | $58,328 |
| 2014 | $559 | $92,328 | $34,000 | $58,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map