Seller's Agent in 2025
Donna Glazer
Keller Williams Experience
(630) 474-4715
1 in this area
177 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $392,910
Multiple offers received. Highest and best due 7/1 @ 11am. Charming and meticulously maintained, this all-brick ranch is full of warmth and natural light. Step inside to find beautiful oak hardwood floors in the living room and bedrooms, complemented by durable porcelain tile throughout the rest of the home. The kitchen features a convenient water filtration system, while major updates include a new A/C and humidifier (2018), as well as a new roof, soffits, fascia, and gutters (2015). The spacious basement offers a second full bath, cozy fireplace, large laundry area, and ample storage. A two-car garage plus an extended driveway provides plenty of parking. Enjoy the generous backyard-perfect for summer gatherings.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Experience License #475104030 Listed on: 06/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lojero Luis Manuel Aguil | $385,000 | Summit Title | |
| Alonso Ana V | $305,000 | Snp Title Co | |
| Martinelli Pasquale | $162,500 | -- | |
| Cozzone Michael | -- | Preferred Land Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lojero Luis Manuel Aguil | $373,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Alonso Ana V | $194,342 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinelli Pasquale | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cozzone Michael | $64,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Sold | $385,000 | +1.3% | $334 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Price Changed | $380,000 | 0.0% | $330 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | For Sale | $380,000 | +24.6% | $330 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2019 05/30/19 | Sold | $305,000 | -1.6% | $265 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/20/2019 04/20/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/19/2019 04/19/19 | Price Changed | $310,000 | +1.6% | $269 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2019 04/18/19 | Price Changed | $305,000 | -3.2% | $265 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/05/2019 04/05/19 | Price Changed | $315,000 | -1.6% | $273 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2019 03/04/19 | Price Changed | $320,000 | -1.5% | $278 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2019 02/12/19 | Price Changed | $324,900 | -1.2% | $282 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/16/2019 01/16/19 | For Sale | $329,000 | -- | $286 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,632 | $104,396 | $57,849 | $46,547 |
| 2023 | $6,342 | $95,970 | $53,180 | $42,790 |
| 2022 | $6,153 | $92,190 | $50,890 | $41,300 |
| 2021 | $5,845 | $88,300 | $48,740 | $39,560 |
| 2020 | $5,619 | $84,580 | $46,690 | $37,890 |
| 2019 | $5,482 | $81,320 | $44,890 | $36,430 |
| 2018 | $5,433 | $78,420 | $44,890 | $33,530 |
| 2017 | $5,103 | $74,950 | $42,900 | $32,050 |
| 2016 | $4,925 | $69,200 | $39,610 | $29,590 |
| 2015 | $4,959 | $66,280 | $36,590 | $29,690 |
| 2014 | $4,833 | $61,920 | $35,520 | $26,400 |
| 2013 | $4,725 | $63,180 | $36,240 | $26,940 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Donna Glazer
Keller Williams Experience
(630) 474-4715
1 in this area
177 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Joel Perez
RE/MAX
(847) 414-9572
2 in this area
180 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Marietta Rumps
Real 1 Realty
(630) 788-4626
1 in this area
120 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Angie Corcione
Fulton Grace Realty
(630) 205-9575
12 in this area
292 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Maria Garcia
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12348605
APN: 03-08-422-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.