439 Pine St Springfield, CO 81073
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $208,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 439 Pine St, Springfield, CO 81073 and is currently estimated at $188,932. 439 Pine St is a home located in Baca County with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School and Springfield Junior-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2024
Sold by
West Sherrill Doris
Bought by
Frakes Rita J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2023
Sold by
Callahan Jason
Bought by
Callahan Jason and Callahan Shealyni Mikelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2023
Sold by
Springfield United Methodist Church
Bought by
Springfield Methodist Church
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
Sold by
First United Methodist Church
Bought by
First United Methodist Church Of Springf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frakes Rita J | -- | Bison Title | |
| Callahan Jason | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Springfield Methodist Church | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| First United Methodist Church Of Springf | -- | Bison Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,174 | $11,277 | $488 | $10,789 |
| 2024 | $722 | $6,928 | $341 | $6,587 |
| 2023 | $722 | $6,928 | $341 | $6,587 |
| 2022 | $1,043 | $9,958 | $542 | $9,416 |
| 2021 | $1,054 | $10,245 | $558 | $9,687 |
| 2020 | $1,074 | $10,353 | $558 | $9,795 |
| 2019 | $936 | $10,353 | $558 | $9,795 |
| 2018 | $806 | $8,869 | $518 | $8,351 |
| 2017 | $780 | $8,869 | $518 | $8,351 |
| 2016 | $838 | $9,673 | $573 | $9,100 |
| 2015 | $827 | $9,673 | $573 | $9,100 |
| 2014 | $797 | $9,461 | $573 | $8,888 |
| 2013 | $797 | $9,461 | $573 | $8,888 |
Source: Public Records
Map