NOT LISTED FOR SALE

439 Putnam Dr Wilmington, NC 28411

Estimated Value: $350,000 - $472,223

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,890 Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2015

Last sale price $201,500 $107 Per Sq Ft

Est. 101% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,334 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Bonus Room
  • Fenced Yard
  • Laundry Room
  • Porters Neck Elementary School Rated A-
  • Living Room
  • 4-minute walk to Ogden Park

About This Home

As of May 2015

Featured here is a stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Putnam Run at Westbay Estates. Just a hop, skip, and jump away from Ogden Park, interstate 40, or a short drive to Wrightsville Beach or downtown Wilmington, you are sure to fall in love with this location. Outside you will notice the rocking chair front porch, a fully fenced in back yard that includes your own firepit, as well as a two car attached garage. Extras include a well for irrigation, a screened in back porch, and a storage shed. Once you enter the home you will immediately notice the split, open floor plan that includes a dining area with chair rail and crown molding, as well as a large living area with a gas log fireplace and accent lighting. The kitchen includes a breakfast nook, tile back splash and pantry.Master

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tom Gale

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage License #242825 Listed on: 03/26/2015

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

Co-Listed By

Jason Cox

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Martin

Network Real Estate License #204516

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 62x120x62x120
  • Fenced Yard
  • Property is zoned R-10

HOA Fees

  • $32 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1,890 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$32 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 107.94
  • New Construction: No
  • Secondary Subdivision: Putnam Run
  • Year Built: 2000

• Laundry Location: Room
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom1 Level: First
  • Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Bedroom3 Level: First
  • Bonus Room Level: First
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Sq Ft Heated: 1890.00
  • Stories: 1.0
  • Stories Levels: One
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 1890.00

• Fuel Tank Ownership: Owned
  • Heated Sq Ft: 1800 - 1999
  • Service Providers Electric Provider: Progress Energy
  • Service Providers Sewer Provider: City/Town
  • Service Providers Water Provider: City/Town
  • Utilities: Municipal Sewer, Municipal Water
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: Yes
  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: Maint - Comm Areas, Taxes
  • H O A Association Fee1 Year: 384.00
  • H O A H O A1 Mgmt Company: CAMS

Fee Information

  • Home Warranty Company: 2-10 Home Warranty
  • Home Warranty Termite: Home Warranty/Seller
  • Home Warranty Termite Company: Coastal Exterminatin
  • Home Warranty Termite Company Phone: (910) 392-4909

Schools

  • School District: New Hanover

Lot Info

  • Deed Page: 2306.00
  • Lot Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Dimensions: 62x120x62x120
  • Lot Sq Ft: 7405.00
  • Zoning: R-10

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 1997
Sold by
Dlh Development Co Llc
Bought by
Dallas Harris Land Co Llc
Current Estimated Value
$405,306

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2015 05/15/15 Sold $201,500 -1.2% $107 / Sq Ft
04/07/2015 04/07/15 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2015 03/26/15 For Sale $204,000 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,652 $422,900 $106,400 $316,500
2023 $1,393 $257,600 $58,400 $199,200
2022 $1,406 $257,600 $58,400 $199,200
2021 $1,419 $257,600 $58,400 $199,200
2020 $1,279 $202,200 $44,000 $158,200
2019 $1,279 $202,200 $44,000 $158,200
2018 $1,279 $202,200 $44,000 $158,200
2017 $1,309 $202,200 $44,000 $158,200
2016 $1,333 $192,400 $44,000 $148,400
2015 -- $192,400 $44,000 $148,400
2014 -- $192,400 $44,000 $148,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 30519494

Hive MLS

APN: R04400-001-230-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.