439 S 980 E Smithfield, UT 84335
Estimated Value: $767,000 - $1,212,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,401
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 439 S 980 E, Smithfield, UT 84335 and is currently estimated at $907,911, approximately $378 per square foot. 439 S 980 E is a home with nearby schools including Sunrise School, Cedar Ridge School, and North Cache Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Knowles Ernest W
Bought by
Johnson Kelly L and Johnson Sharon S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Kelly L | -- | Hickman Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Kelly L | $246,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,813 | $510,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,562 | $447,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,737 | $443,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $38 | $443,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,343 | $596,751 | $80,000 | $516,751 |
| 2020 | $3,179 | $529,349 | $80,000 | $449,349 |
| 2019 | $3,202 | $508,299 | $58,950 | $449,349 |
| 2018 | $2,997 | $460,155 | $58,950 | $401,205 |
| 2017 | $2,893 | $242,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,943 | $211,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,571 | $211,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,520 | $211,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $211,015 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map