439 S Bigelow Rd Hampton, CT 06247
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $552,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 439 S Bigelow Rd, Hampton, CT 06247 and is currently estimated at $467,812, approximately $261 per square foot. 439 S Bigelow Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary School and Parish Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1986
Bought by
Donahue John J and Donahue Deanne R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donahue John J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Donahue John J | $7,000 | |
| Closed | Donahue John J | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Donahue John J | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,521 | $257,020 | $38,420 | $218,600 |
| 2024 | $5,354 | $257,020 | $38,420 | $218,600 |
| 2023 | $4,081 | $168,370 | $34,010 | $134,360 |
| 2022 | $3,787 | $168,370 | $34,010 | $134,360 |
| 2021 | $4,002 | $168,370 | $34,010 | $134,360 |
| 2020 | $4,293 | $168,370 | $34,010 | $134,360 |
| 2019 | $4,347 | $168,370 | $34,010 | $134,360 |
| 2018 | $4,791 | $168,100 | $29,700 | $138,400 |
| 2017 | $4,791 | $168,100 | $29,700 | $138,400 |
| 2016 | $4,264 | $149,620 | $29,700 | $119,920 |
| 2015 | $4,565 | $149,620 | $29,700 | $119,920 |
| 2014 | $4,448 | $149,620 | $29,700 | $119,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map