439 S Huber Dr Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,000 - $290,704
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 439 S Huber Dr, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $281,676, approximately $145 per square foot. 439 S Huber Dr is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2024
Sold by
Ellbogen John Patrick and Ellbogen Taylor
Bought by
Leda M Pojman Trust and Pojman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,500
Outstanding Balance
$243,909
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$37,767
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leda M Pojman Trust | -- | American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leda M Pojman Trust | $246,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,288 | $17,941 | $2,964 | $14,977 |
| 2024 | $1,499 | $20,879 | $4,289 | $16,590 |
| 2023 | $1,444 | $19,817 | $3,865 | $15,952 |
| 2022 | $1,378 | $18,909 | $3,555 | $15,354 |
| 2021 | $1,229 | $16,861 | $3,372 | $13,489 |
| 2020 | $1,223 | $16,779 | $6,348 | $10,431 |
| 2019 | $1,304 | $17,890 | $3,280 | $14,610 |
| 2018 | $1,272 | $17,453 | $3,280 | $14,173 |
| 2017 | $1,283 | $17,602 | $3,280 | $14,322 |
| 2015 | $1,260 | $17,288 | $3,280 | $14,009 |
| 2014 | $1,197 | $16,426 | $3,280 | $13,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map