Seller's Agent in 2024
Sadie Noah
Equity Northwest Real Estate
(208) 880-2122
99 in this area
152 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $772,000 - $885,000
This inviting 3-level log home adjoins an 80-acre parcel of state land, where you can watch wildlife wander amongst the evergreens. With 5 bedrooms and 3 baths in the main house, plus an over-garage bonus room with a half bath, this home was designed for multi-generational living or hosting lots of friends. The second floor boasts wrap-around decks and the main living areas, including a living room with wood burning stove, kitchen with stainless steel appliances, dining area, and access to the large back deck and hot tub - the perfect setting for entertaining or relaxing. A bedroom, utility room, and full bath complete the second floor. The upper level has 2 spacious bedrooms and a shared bath. In the walk-out basement, you'll discover 2 more bedrooms, a bathroom, and a family/flex room with a wood stove. When you need to get away, the over-garage bonus room is easily accessed via the deck. The property is fenced and features an amazing 200 SF greenhouse, plus plenty of parking. Located less than 1/2 mile from McCall's downtown and Payette Lake, and just a few miles more to Brundage Mountain and other outdoor recreational activities.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Equity Northwest Real Estate License #AB21903 Listed on: 07/04/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MLS Agent
Non MLS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Rebekah Jean | -- | Amerititle | |
| Peterson Diane J | -- | Amerititle | |
| Peterson Randy W | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harry Rebekah Jean | $401,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2024 03/26/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/12/2024 02/12/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2023 09/20/23 | Price Changed | $868,000 | -2.4% | $428 / Sq Ft |
| 08/21/2023 08/21/23 | Price Changed | $889,000 | -1.0% | $438 / Sq Ft |
| 07/05/2023 07/05/23 | For Sale | $898,000 | -- | $443 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,756 | $841,889 | $164,943 | $676,946 |
| 2023 | $3,756 | $760,071 | $183,270 | $576,801 |
| 2022 | $2,737 | $655,325 | $162,860 | $492,465 |
| 2021 | $2,710 | $472,155 | $59,840 | $412,315 |
| 2020 | $2,688 | $401,300 | $45,957 | $355,343 |
| 2019 | $3,215 | $432,506 | $50,253 | $382,253 |
| 2018 | $2,626 | $347,586 | $41,784 | $305,802 |
| 2017 | $2,918 | $359,015 | $53,213 | $305,802 |
| 2016 | $2,808 | $338,476 | $46,421 | $292,055 |
| 2015 | $3,730 | $315,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $270,286 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Sadie Noah
Equity Northwest Real Estate
(208) 880-2122
99 in this area
152 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
NON MLS Agent
Non MLS
Source: Mountain Central Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 536953
APN: RPM00840000200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.