439 Sunset Dr Robbins, NC 27325
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 439 Sunset Dr, Robbins, NC 27325 and is currently estimated at $207,969, approximately $167 per square foot. 439 Sunset Dr is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Robbins Elementary School, Elise Middle School, and North Moore High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $537 | $127,830 | $42,290 | $85,540 |
| 2024 | $556 | $127,830 | $42,290 | $85,540 |
| 2023 | $582 | $127,830 | $42,290 | $85,540 |
| 2022 | $626 | $99,440 | $37,260 | $62,180 |
| 2021 | $651 | $99,440 | $37,260 | $62,180 |
| 2020 | $641 | $99,050 | $37,260 | $61,790 |
| 2019 | $612 | $99,440 | $37,260 | $62,180 |
| 2018 | $606 | $99,030 | $39,240 | $59,790 |
| 2017 | $591 | $99,030 | $39,240 | $59,790 |
| 2015 | $571 | $99,030 | $39,240 | $59,790 |
| 2014 | $566 | $101,490 | $37,900 | $63,590 |
| 2013 | -- | $101,490 | $37,900 | $63,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map