Estimated Value: $193,000 - $254,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,447
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 439 W 2nd St, Wahoo, NE 68066 and is currently estimated at $213,667, approximately $147 per square foot. 439 W 2nd St is a home located in Saunders County with nearby schools including Wahoo Elementary School, Wahoo Middle School, and Wahoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2008
Sold by
Jha Tara Juckette
Bought by
Jha Lalit
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jha Lalit | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jha Lalit | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,692 | $125,460 | $21,958 | $103,502 |
| 2024 | $1,639 | $120,646 | $21,958 | $98,688 |
| 2023 | $2,000 | $114,304 | $21,958 | $92,346 |
| 2022 | $1,611 | $85,868 | $21,958 | $63,910 |
| 2021 | $1,506 | $78,102 | $21,958 | $56,144 |
| 2020 | $1,480 | $76,274 | $21,958 | $54,316 |
| 2019 | $1,473 | $74,185 | $21,958 | $52,227 |
| 2018 | $1,428 | $68,890 | $21,960 | $46,930 |
| 2017 | $1,423 | $68,890 | $21,960 | $46,930 |
| 2016 | $1,791 | $85,420 | $21,960 | $63,460 |
| 2015 | $1,804 | $85,420 | $21,960 | $63,460 |
| 2014 | $1,836 | $85,420 | $21,960 | $63,460 |
| 2012 | $1,943 | $85,420 | $21,960 | $63,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map