T
Seller's Agent in 2019
Talena Brown
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $112,042
Perfect opportunity to stop renting. Home located on corner lot. 1 bedroom, 1 bath home with spacious living room. Attached 24x12 carport and detached 21x20 garage. Laundry room could be a second bedroom/laundry combo. Priced to sell!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Talena Brown
Listed on: 06/07/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Nancy Mullen
Tudor Square Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westerfeld Glenn R | $54,000 | Attorney Only |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Westerfeld Glenn R | $55,782 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2019 11/15/19 | Sold | $54,000 | -1.6% | $68 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2019 09/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/22/2019 08/22/19 | Price Changed | $54,900 | -8.3% | $69 / Sq Ft |
| 06/07/2019 06/07/19 | For Sale | $59,900 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $218 | $53,500 | $8,200 | $45,300 |
| 2024 | $218 | $46,800 | $8,200 | $38,600 |
| 2023 | $276 | $45,800 | $8,200 | $37,600 |
| 2022 | $225 | $46,600 | $8,200 | $38,400 |
| 2021 | $206 | $56,200 | $8,200 | $48,000 |
| 2020 | $194 | $56,200 | $8,200 | $48,000 |
| 2019 | $289 | $56,200 | $8,200 | $48,000 |
| 2018 | $1,084 | $56,300 | $8,200 | $48,100 |
| 2017 | $1,046 | $55,100 | $8,200 | $46,900 |
| 2016 | $958 | $55,100 | $8,200 | $46,900 |
| 2014 | $903 | $54,700 | $8,200 | $46,500 |
| 2013 | $903 | $55,800 | $8,200 | $47,600 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2019
Talena Brown
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Nancy Mullen
Tudor Square Realty, Inc.
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21645677
APN: 69-10-22-332-020.000-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.