439 Williamson Rd Carthage, NC 28327
2
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
1.13
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 439 Williamson Rd, Carthage, NC 28327. 439 Williamson Rd is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Carthage Elementary School, New Century Middle School, and Union Pines High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $20,310 | $19,940 | $370 |
| 2023 | $153 | $35,290 | $26,590 | $8,700 |
| 2022 | $176 | $27,880 | $17,630 | $10,250 |
| 2021 | $183 | $27,880 | $17,630 | $10,250 |
| 2020 | $180 | $27,510 | $17,630 | $9,880 |
| 2019 | $180 | $27,880 | $17,630 | $10,250 |
| 2018 | $180 | $30,010 | $16,770 | $13,240 |
| 2017 | $176 | $30,010 | $16,770 | $13,240 |
| 2015 | $170 | $30,010 | $16,770 | $13,240 |
| 2014 | $202 | $36,710 | $16,880 | $19,830 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,710 | $16,880 | $19,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map