4390 E Mulberry Rd Jasper, MI 49248
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $329,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,010
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4390 E Mulberry Rd, Jasper, MI 49248 and is currently estimated at $259,964, approximately $129 per square foot. 4390 E Mulberry Rd is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Blissfield Elementary School, Blissfield Middle School, and Blissfield High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,602 | $124,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $118,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $544 | $101,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,200 | $77,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,184 | $75,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $130,275 | $63,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,142 | $63,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,096 | $66,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,089 | $75,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,981 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map