4390 Holstein St Saint Cloud, FL 34772
Canoe Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,140 - $416,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4390 Holstein St, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 and is currently estimated at $392,535, approximately $213 per square foot. 4390 Holstein St is a home with nearby schools including Michigan Avenue Elementary School, Harmony Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Upward America Southeast Prop Owner Llp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Upward America Southeast Prop Owner Llp | $4,390,200 | Lennar Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,579 | $329,800 | $78,000 | $251,800 |
| 2024 | $7,163 | $325,900 | $75,000 | $250,900 |
| 2023 | $7,163 | $285,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,532 | $259,600 | $55,000 | $204,600 |
| 2021 | $1,014 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $371 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map