4391 Copley Rd Copley, OH 44321
Estimated Value: $418,127 - $556,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,065
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4391 Copley Rd, Copley, OH 44321 and is currently estimated at $492,532, approximately $160 per square foot. 4391 Copley Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Copley-Fairlawn Middle School, Copley High School, and Spring Garden Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2020
Sold by
Harder Nancy A
Bought by
Harder Nancy A and Anncy Ann Harder Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harder Nancy A | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,243 | $127,019 | $25,165 | $101,854 |
| 2023 | $6,243 | $127,019 | $25,165 | $101,854 |
| 2022 | $5,278 | $90,311 | $17,476 | $72,835 |
| 2021 | $4,870 | $90,311 | $17,476 | $72,835 |
| 2020 | $4,357 | $83,560 | $10,720 | $72,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map