4391 Longfellow Ave Dayton, OH 45424
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4391 Longfellow Ave, Dayton, OH 45424 and is currently estimated at $181,521, approximately $168 per square foot. 4391 Longfellow Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wayne High School and Pathway School of Discovery.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Spiller Jerald L
Bought by
Spiller Mary L and Toomey Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2001
Sold by
Susan Hillard Linda
Bought by
Spiller Mary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,710
Interest Rate
6.88%
Estimated Equity
$155,811
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spiller Mary L | -- | None Available | |
| Spiller Mary L | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spiller Mary L | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,470 | $46,070 | $10,010 | $36,060 |
| 2024 | $2,386 | $46,070 | $10,010 | $36,060 |
| 2023 | $2,386 | $46,070 | $10,010 | $36,060 |
| 2022 | $2,108 | $32,190 | $7,000 | $25,190 |
| 2021 | $2,147 | $32,190 | $7,000 | $25,190 |
| 2020 | $2,148 | $32,190 | $7,000 | $25,190 |
| 2019 | $1,967 | $26,010 | $7,000 | $19,010 |
| 2018 | $1,974 | $26,010 | $7,000 | $19,010 |
| 2017 | $1,961 | $26,010 | $7,000 | $19,010 |
| 2016 | $1,875 | $24,230 | $7,000 | $17,230 |
| 2015 | $1,851 | $24,230 | $7,000 | $17,230 |
| 2014 | $1,851 | $24,230 | $7,000 | $17,230 |
| 2012 | -- | $24,070 | $8,750 | $15,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map