4391 Maumee Dr Okemos, MI 48864
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,130
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4391 Maumee Dr, Okemos, MI 48864 and is currently estimated at $403,262, approximately $189 per square foot. 4391 Maumee Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Bennett Woods Elementary School, Kinawa School, and Chippewa Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,722 | $222,900 | $92,800 | $130,100 |
| 2024 | $6,405 | $201,100 | $71,900 | $129,200 |
| 2023 | $6,405 | $181,900 | $64,100 | $117,800 |
| 2022 | $6,068 | $160,000 | $51,800 | $108,200 |
| 2021 | $5,923 | $152,600 | $49,800 | $102,800 |
| 2020 | $5,806 | $150,300 | $49,800 | $100,500 |
| 2019 | $5,660 | $129,800 | $38,200 | $91,600 |
| 2018 | $5,407 | $125,900 | $38,200 | $87,700 |
| 2017 | $5,135 | $122,100 | $38,200 | $83,900 |
| 2016 | $2,287 | $121,000 | $38,200 | $82,800 |
| 2015 | $2,287 | $114,200 | $74,104 | $40,096 |
| 2014 | $2,287 | $109,800 | $74,104 | $35,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map