4392 Collette Dr Jupiter, FL 33469
Estimated Value: $646,695 - $737,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4392 Collette Dr, Jupiter, FL 33469 and is currently estimated at $683,674, approximately $428 per square foot. 4392 Collette Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Limestone Creek Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2025
Sold by
Cmp Residential Properties Llc
Bought by
Raines Nicholas and Raines Emily B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$559,900
Outstanding Balance
$559,900
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$123,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2023
Sold by
Anteo Carlos and Anteo Gladys
Bought by
Cmp Residential Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2022
Sold by
Nelson Richard D
Bought by
Anteo Carlos and Anteo Gladys
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1999
Sold by
Pickering Raymond A and Pickering Jayne B
Bought by
Nelson Richard D and Nelson Maxine C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raines Nicholas | $659,900 | Patch Reef Title | |
| Cmp Residential Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Anteo Carlos | $465,000 | Patch Reef Title | |
| Nelson Richard D | $133,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raines Nicholas | $559,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Richard D | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,372 | $538,079 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,372 | $604,518 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,872 | $630,797 | $425,000 | $205,797 |
| 2022 | $2,634 | $168,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,585 | $164,071 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,555 | $161,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,520 | $158,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,362 | $155,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,299 | $152,026 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,306 | $148,899 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,357 | $147,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,361 | $146,690 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map