4393 Morrison Rd Nashville, IN 47448
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $382,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,875
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4393 Morrison Rd, Nashville, IN 47448 and is currently estimated at $342,456, approximately $182 per square foot. 4393 Morrison Rd is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Brown County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2009
Sold by
Hazelbaker Sandra L
Bought by
Hazelbaker Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2009
Sold by
Hazelbaker Virgil A
Bought by
Hazelbaker Virgil A and Hazelbaker Sandra L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hazelbaker Sandra L | -- | -- | |
| Hazelbaker Virgil A | -- | -- | |
| Hazelbaker Virgil A | -- | -- | |
| Hazelbaker Sandra L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,468 | $308,400 | $63,500 | $244,900 |
| 2024 | $2,487 | $302,500 | $62,500 | $240,000 |
| 2023 | $2,487 | $283,800 | $55,000 | $228,800 |
| 2022 | $2,553 | $284,700 | $55,000 | $229,700 |
| 2021 | $2,342 | $244,500 | $45,000 | $199,500 |
| 2020 | $2,240 | $228,000 | $45,000 | $183,000 |
| 2019 | $2,204 | $230,100 | $45,000 | $185,100 |
| 2018 | $2,522 | $229,600 | $45,000 | $184,600 |
| 2017 | $2,511 | $227,000 | $45,000 | $182,000 |
| 2016 | $2,453 | $229,300 | $45,000 | $184,300 |
| 2014 | $2,471 | $224,200 | $45,000 | $179,200 |
| 2013 | $2,471 | $233,400 | $45,000 | $188,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map