NOT LISTED FOR SALE

43932 Riverpoint Dr Leesburg, VA 20176

Estimated Value: $1,308,000 - $1,368,463

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,522 Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 23, 2014

Last sale price $692,500 $197 Per Sq Ft

Est. 93% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,207 / mo

115 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Home fronts navigable water
  • Canoe or Kayak Water Access
  • Fishing Allowed
  • Seldens Landing Elementary School Rated A-
  • Fitness Center
  • 1-minute walk to Riverpoint Drive Trailhead

About This Home

As of September 2014

Sought after Beazer Extended Avery model SFH that Backs to Goose Creek and Woods-95K lot premium & 120K+ structural & design options from builder. 4ft extension all 3 lvls. Gourmet Kitchen. Hardwoods ML. Library. Huge Owner's Suite w/ Luxury MBA w/ huge double shower. Jack & Jill bath & Princess Suite on UL. Walk-out LL. Excellent community amenities-local phone, basic cable & internet included.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jacqueline Lawlor

(703) 726-9444 jackie@jackielawlor.com Jack Lawlor Realty Company License #0225065091 Listed on: 05/03/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Joyce Braithwood

(703) 790-1850 joyce@joycebraithwood.com Century 21 Redwood Realty

Century 21 Redwood Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,317

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $282 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,522 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 3.5 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Front Loading Dryer
  • Front Loading Washer

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Programmable Thermostat
  • Underground Utilities
  • Water Dispenser
  • 60 Gallon+ Natural Gas Water Heater
  • Fiber Optics Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 24
  • Assessor Parcel Number 111100967000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, fiber optics at dwelling, high speed internet, management, pool(s), recreation facility, snow removal, standard phone service, trash
  • $2,500 Other One-Time Fees
  • Built by BEAZER
  • Expanded Avery
  • The community has rules related to alterations or architectural changes, no recreational vehicles, boats or trailers

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,317

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$282 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Parking Included In ListPrice,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Lower 2, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Cooktop - Down Draft, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer - Front Loading, Exhaust Fan, Icemaker, Microwave, Oven - Double, Refrigerator, Washer - Front Loading, Water Dispenser
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Kitchen - Island, Dining Area, Kitchen - Eat-In, Kitchen - Table Space, Master Bath(s), Chair Railings, Crown Moldings, Upgraded Countertops, Window Treatments, Wainscotting, Wood Floors, Recessed Lighting, Floor Plan - Open
  • Window Features: Bay/Bow, Vinyl Clad, Double Pane, Screens
  • Fireplace Features: Mantel(s)
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: French
  • Wall Ceiling Types: 2 Story Ceilings, 9'+ Ceilings, Tray Ceilings
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Room List: Family Room, Library
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Rear Entrance, Connecting Stairway, Full, Daylight, Full, Outside Entrance, Rough Bath Plumb, Space For Rooms, Walkout Level, Sump Pump, Workshop
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 3522
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 3522
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 198.75
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3522
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Stone
  • Construction Completed: No
  • Exterior Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Water Access Features: Fishing Allowed, Canoe/Kayak

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street, On Street, Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat, Zoned
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air, Programmable Thermostat, Zoned
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas, 60+ Gallon Tank
  • Security: Security System
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Under Ground, Fiber Optics Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 282.43
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Basketball Courts, Club House, Common Grounds, Community Center, Exercise Room, Jog/Walk Path, Pool - Outdoor, Pool - Indoor, Tennis Courts, Tot Lots/Playground, Volleyball Courts, Soccer Field, Baseball Field
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Fiber Optics At Dwelling, High Speed Internet, Management, Pool(s), Recreation Facility, Snow Removal, Standard Phone Service, Trash
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Rules: Alterations/Architectural Changes, Pets - Allowed, Rv/Boat/Trail
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Pool Features: Indoor

Fee Information

  • Other Fees: 2500.00
  • Other Fees Frequency: One Time

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 419820.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 209400.00
  • Lot Features: Backs To Trees, Backs - Open Common Area, Landscaping, Stream/Creek, Private
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size Area: 10019
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 10019.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Porch(es)
  • Property Condition: Very Good

Building Info

  • Builder Name: BEAZER

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 16609924
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7316.76
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 111100967000
  • Tax Lot: 24
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2013

Multi Family

  • Dock Slip Conveyance: None Available

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2024
Sold by
Shaver Christopher W and Shaver Johnna L
Bought by
Christopher W Shaver Revocable Trust and Johnna L Shaver Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
$1,334,116

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Lansdowne Community Devel
Bought by
Campiti Jason

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$557,600
Interest Rate
6.14%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Christopher W Shaver Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Campiti Jason $947,056 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Campiti Jason $557,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/23/2014 09/23/14 Sold $692,500 -1.1% $197 / Sq Ft
08/26/2014 08/26/14 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2014 08/01/14 Price Changed $700,000 0.0% $199 / Sq Ft
08/01/2014 08/01/14 For Sale $700,000 +1.1% $199 / Sq Ft
08/01/2014 08/01/14 Off Market $692,500 -- --
07/11/2014 07/11/14 Price Changed $719,900 -2.0% $204 / Sq Ft
06/30/2014 06/30/14 Price Changed $734,500 -2.0% $209 / Sq Ft
05/03/2014 05/03/14 For Sale $749,500 0.0% $213 / Sq Ft
06/01/2013 06/01/13 Rented $3,500 0.0% --
05/15/2013 05/15/13 Under Contract -- -- --
04/21/2013 04/21/13 For Rent $3,500 0.0% --
06/25/2012 06/25/12 Rented $3,500 0.0% --
06/20/2012 06/20/12 Under Contract -- -- --
06/05/2012 06/05/12 For Rent $3,500 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,640 $1,197,550 $399,400 $798,150
2024 $9,565 $1,105,800 $359,400 $746,400
2023 $9,002 $1,028,750 $359,400 $669,350
2022 $8,330 $935,960 $279,400 $656,560
2021 $7,885 $804,570 $239,400 $565,170
2020 $7,853 $758,710 $239,400 $519,310
2019 $7,294 $697,970 $239,400 $458,570
2018 $7,243 $667,600 $229,400 $438,200
2017 $7,261 $645,380 $229,400 $415,980
2016 $7,200 $628,830 $0 $0
2015 $7,460 $427,870 $0 $427,870
2014 $7,267 $419,820 $0 $419,820

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1002948398

Bright MLS

APN: 111-10-0967

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.