4394 N Farm Loop Palmer, AK 99645
Farm Loop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $666,467
Studio
--
Bath
6,060
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4394 N Farm Loop, Palmer, AK 99645 and is currently estimated at $496,867, approximately $81 per square foot. 4394 N Farm Loop is a home located in Matanuska-Susitna Borough with nearby schools including Palmer High School, Sherrod Elementary School, and Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2009
Sold by
Saetern Choy Sin and Saetern Mouang F
Bought by
Miller Timothy Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,199
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$470,668
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Williams Ii Daniel H and Williams Noelle B
Bought by
Miller Timothy L and Miller Ephersenia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,700
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Timothy Lee | -- | Pnt | |
| Miller Timothy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Timothy Lee | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Timothy L | $335,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,662 | $613,500 | $130,000 | $483,500 |
| 2024 | $6,662 | $589,200 | $130,000 | $459,200 |
| 2023 | $6,408 | $582,200 | $130,000 | $452,200 |
| 2022 | $6,300 | $544,700 | $130,000 | $414,700 |
| 2021 | $6,412 | $499,600 | $130,000 | $369,600 |
| 2020 | $6,468 | $486,600 | $130,000 | $356,600 |
| 2019 | $6,523 | $486,100 | $130,000 | $356,100 |
| 2018 | $6,385 | $478,600 | $130,000 | $348,600 |
| 2017 | $6,351 | $476,100 | $130,000 | $346,100 |
| 2016 | $6,311 | $486,600 | $130,000 | $356,600 |
| 2015 | $5,654 | $479,300 | $130,000 | $349,300 |
| 2014 | $5,654 | $450,400 | $100,000 | $350,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map