Estimated Value: $599,000 - $920,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,741
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4395 Cooper Ln, Cody, WY 82414 and is currently estimated at $754,936, approximately $433 per square foot. 4395 Cooper Ln is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Cody Middle School and Cody High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2009
Sold by
The Ray W Safford Family Partnership
Bought by
Nelson Dale E and Nelson Patricia K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,233
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$514,703
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Dale E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Dale E | $376,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,724 | $39,198 | $9,263 | $29,935 |
| 2024 | $4,556 | $65,559 | $13,300 | $52,259 |
| 2023 | $4,420 | $63,600 | $13,300 | $50,300 |
| 2022 | $3,842 | $54,803 | $11,210 | $43,593 |
| 2021 | $3,014 | $43,052 | $10,830 | $32,222 |
| 2020 | $2,739 | $39,122 | $9,619 | $29,503 |
| 2019 | $2,533 | $36,183 | $9,619 | $26,564 |
| 2018 | $2,550 | $36,431 | $9,405 | $27,026 |
| 2017 | $2,343 | $33,476 | $8,431 | $25,045 |
| 2016 | $2,198 | $31,396 | $8,431 | $22,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map