4395 Highway 22 E Owenton, KY 40359
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $146,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.63
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4395 Highway 22 E, Owenton, KY 40359 and is currently estimated at $137,000. 4395 Highway 22 E is a home with nearby schools including Owen County Primary School, Maurice Bowling Middle School, and Owen County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2020
Sold by
Adkins George D and Adkins Linda R
Bought by
Craig Georgia Leann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Georgia Leann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $959 | $78,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $934 | $78,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $943 | $78,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $932 | $78,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $832 | $69,300 | $10,000 | $59,300 |
| 2020 | $849 | $69,300 | $10,000 | $59,300 |
| 2019 | $851 | $69,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $692 | $57,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $680 | $57,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $685 | $57,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $677 | $57,800 | $57,800 | $0 |
| 2013 | $632 | $57,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $632 | $57,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map