4395 Sable St Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,889
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4395 Sable St, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $410,977, approximately $217 per square foot. 4395 Sable St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, McGlone Academy, and Pitt-Waller K-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
Rangel Salvador
Bought by
Rangel Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Rangel Salvador
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2008
Sold by
Cuevas Jose A and Cuevas Ofelia
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Cuevas Jose A and Cuevas Rosendo A
Bought by
Cuevas Jose A and Cuevas Ofelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,608
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Beard Edward E
Bought by
Cuevas Jose A and Cuevas Rosendo A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,088
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rangel Sandra | -- | None Available | |
| Rangel Salvador | -- | Ats | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Cuevas Jose A | -- | North American Title | |
| Cuevas Jose A | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cuevas Jose A | $159,608 | |
| Previous Owner | Cuevas Jose A | $113,088 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,047 | $29,260 | $6,680 | $6,680 |
| 2024 | $2,047 | $25,840 | $2,670 | $23,170 |
| 2023 | $2,002 | $25,840 | $2,670 | $23,170 |
| 2022 | $1,874 | $23,570 | $5,710 | $17,860 |
| 2021 | $1,810 | $24,260 | $5,880 | $18,380 |
| 2020 | $1,553 | $20,930 | $5,880 | $15,050 |
| 2019 | $1,509 | $20,930 | $5,880 | $15,050 |
| 2018 | $1,259 | $16,270 | $5,470 | $10,800 |
| 2017 | $1,255 | $16,270 | $5,470 | $10,800 |
| 2016 | $1,022 | $12,530 | $2,515 | $10,015 |
| 2015 | $979 | $12,530 | $2,515 | $10,015 |
| 2014 | $741 | $8,920 | $1,990 | $6,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map