4396 Manitou Dr Okemos, MI 48864
Estimated Value: $354,101 - $383,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,367
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4396 Manitou Dr, Okemos, MI 48864 and is currently estimated at $364,525, approximately $154 per square foot. 4396 Manitou Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Bennett Woods Elementary School, Kinawa School, and Chippewa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2010
Sold by
Ritchie Bryan K and Ritchie Susan
Bought by
Allaire Jacob A and Allaire Erin E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Outstanding Balance
$107,538
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$256,987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Sold by
Neumann Forrest K and Neumann Erika A
Bought by
Ritchie Bryan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allaire Jacob A | $165,000 | Midstate Title Agency Llc | |
| Ritchie Bryan K | $200,000 | Midstate Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allaire Jacob A | $162,011 | |
| Previous Owner | Ritchie Bryan K | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,214 | $149,300 | $30,000 | $119,300 |
| 2024 | $4,902 | $135,000 | $26,700 | $108,300 |
| 2023 | $4,902 | $124,500 | $25,300 | $99,200 |
| 2022 | $4,722 | $118,900 | $23,100 | $95,800 |
| 2021 | $4,581 | $115,300 | $23,100 | $92,200 |
| 2020 | $4,501 | $107,800 | $23,100 | $84,700 |
| 2019 | $4,362 | $104,900 | $25,600 | $79,300 |
| 2018 | $4,121 | $97,600 | $24,700 | $72,900 |
| 2017 | $3,955 | $91,400 | $22,800 | $68,600 |
| 2016 | $1,767 | $88,900 | $23,900 | $65,000 |
| 2015 | $1,767 | $83,000 | $47,782 | $35,218 |
| 2014 | $1,767 | $78,200 | $41,671 | $36,529 |
Source: Public Records
Map