4396 Utz Rd Hampstead, MD 21074
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $518,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4396 Utz Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074 and is currently estimated at $448,661, approximately $334 per square foot. 4396 Utz Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Manchester Elementary School, North Carroll Middle School, and Manchester Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,609 | $340,400 | $142,600 | $197,800 |
| 2024 | $3,442 | $318,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,281 | $296,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,127 | $273,900 | $142,600 | $131,300 |
| 2021 | $6,282 | $267,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,980 | $260,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,932 | $254,200 | $142,600 | $111,600 |
| 2018 | $2,907 | $254,200 | $142,600 | $111,600 |
| 2017 | $2,907 | $254,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $255,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $255,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $255,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map