43968 Riverpoint Dr Leesburg, VA 20176
Estimated Value: $1,391,000 - $1,456,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
4,182
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43968 Riverpoint Dr, Leesburg, VA 20176 and is currently estimated at $1,422,450, approximately $340 per square foot. 43968 Riverpoint Dr is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Seldens Landing Elementary School, Belmont Ridge Middle, and Riverside High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
John Todd S
Bought by
Rustogi Alok
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$616,000
Outstanding Balance
$391,207
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,031,243
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Van Metre Homes At Lansdo
Bought by
John Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$796,300
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rustogi Alok | $770,000 | -- | |
| John Todd | $995,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rustogi Alok | $616,000 | |
| Previous Owner | John Todd | $796,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,922 | $1,356,720 | $401,500 | $955,220 |
| 2024 | $10,854 | $1,254,790 | $361,500 | $893,290 |
| 2023 | $9,505 | $1,086,340 | $361,500 | $724,840 |
| 2022 | $8,886 | $998,400 | $260,900 | $737,500 |
| 2021 | $8,495 | $866,800 | $230,900 | $635,900 |
| 2020 | $8,438 | $815,220 | $230,900 | $584,320 |
| 2019 | $8,336 | $797,710 | $230,900 | $566,810 |
| 2018 | $8,838 | $814,590 | $230,900 | $583,690 |
| 2017 | $8,960 | $796,480 | $230,900 | $565,580 |
| 2016 | $8,955 | $782,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,877 | $551,180 | $0 | $551,180 |
| 2014 | $8,800 | $550,990 | $0 | $550,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map