Estimated Value: $315,407 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4397 Sebring Rd, Sodus, NY 14551 and is currently estimated at $357,102, approximately $204 per square foot. 4397 Sebring Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Sodus Elementary School, Sodus Intermediate School, and Sodus Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2004
Sold by
Skinner Dennis C
Bought by
Krause Bruno K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1996
Sold by
Niedermeier Robert G and Niedermeier Holly M
Bought by
Defendorf Janet S and Lashbrooke Steven C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krause Bruno K | $115,000 | John Morell | |
| Defendorf Janet S | $98,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,305 | $235,000 | $29,300 | $205,700 |
| 2024 | $5,305 | $235,000 | $29,300 | $205,700 |
| 2023 | $5,257 | $128,000 | $26,300 | $101,700 |
| 2022 | $5,218 | $128,000 | $26,300 | $101,700 |
| 2021 | $5,141 | $128,000 | $26,300 | $101,700 |
| 2020 | $3,647 | $128,000 | $26,300 | $101,700 |
| 2019 | $3,592 | $128,000 | $26,300 | $101,700 |
| 2018 | $4,159 | $128,000 | $26,300 | $101,700 |
| 2017 | $4,111 | $128,000 | $26,300 | $101,700 |
| 2016 | $4,099 | $128,000 | $26,300 | $101,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map