43975 Sagauro Dr Bouse, AZ 85325
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $375,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43975 Sagauro Dr, Bouse, AZ 85325 and is currently estimated at $306,303, approximately $232 per square foot. 43975 Sagauro Dr is a home located in La Paz County with nearby schools including Bouse Elementary School and Salome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2011
Sold by
Roberts Wanda E
Bought by
Neal Jerry M and Neal Susan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neal Jerry M | -- | Pioneer Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,920 | $192,906 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,920 | $183,720 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,920 | $166,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,688 | $158,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,795 | $151,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,813 | $151,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,809 | $15,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,741 | $50,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,560 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,975 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,894 | $0 | $0 | $0 |