NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4398 Apex Dr Maiden, NC 28650

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,512 Sq Ft
2.33 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2018

Last sale price $109,000 $72 Per Sq Ft

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Skylights
  • Garden Bath
  • Balls Creek Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Shed
  • Home fronts a stream

About This Home

As of August 2018

Privacy yet convenient -- End of cul-de-sac this sloping 2+ wooded acres is Just a short commute to Denver, Mooresville, Lincolnton and new Hwy 16 for easy access to Charlotte. This home has been remodeled with new carpet, paint, fixtures, kitchen counter top and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy a stroll in the woods, hike to the creek or just spend a relaxing evening on the back deck.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sue Bodman

Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc License #244341 Listed on: 07/01/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Tammy Parker

Tammy Parker Realty LLC License #250581

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 2.33

• Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Garden Bath

Additional Features

  • Shed
  • Home fronts a stream
  • Manufactured Home
  • Well

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3677049001910000

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

2.33 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Doublewide
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 0.94967
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.94967
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 46781.12
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 72.09
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), Dishwasher, Electric Dryer Hookup, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Oven
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Garden Tub, Skylight(s), Split BR Plan
  • Laundry Location: Main
  • Room Count: 1
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1512
  • Total Sq Ft: 1512

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric Hot Air, Heat Pump - AC
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water: Well
  • Water Heater: Electric

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimension: irregular
  • Lot Features: Cul-de-sac Lot, Sloping, Stream/Creek
  • Parcel Number: 3677049001910000
  • Plat Book Slide: 43/109
  • Zoning Specification: R-40

Tax Info

  • Tax Value: 67760.00
  • Tax Location: Catawba

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/31/2018 08/31/18 Sold $109,000 -5.0% $72 / Sq Ft
07/17/2018 07/17/18 Pending -- -- --
07/01/2018 07/01/18 For Sale $114,777 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $901 $180,800 $24,500 $156,300
2024 $901 $180,800 $24,500 $156,300
2023 $862 $110,900 $16,500 $94,400
2022 $765 $110,900 $16,500 $94,400
2021 $765 $110,900 $16,500 $94,400
2020 $765 $110,900 $16,500 $94,400
2019 $724 $110,900 $0 $0
2018 $445 $67,800 $16,200 $51,600
2017 $445 $0 $0 $0
2016 $445 $0 $0 $0
2015 $404 $67,760 $16,200 $51,560
2014 $404 $67,300 $11,500 $55,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: CAR3407789

Canopy MLS

APN: 3677-04-90-0191

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.