4399 Lakeside Dr Bemus Point, NY 14712
Estimated Value: $910,000 - $1,134,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,746
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4399 Lakeside Dr, Bemus Point, NY 14712 and is currently estimated at $985,574, approximately $358 per square foot. 4399 Lakeside Dr is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Bemus Point Elementary School and Maple Grove Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,451 | $500,000 | $280,000 | $220,000 |
| 2024 | $14,451 | $500,000 | $280,000 | $220,000 |
| 2023 | $14,159 | $500,000 | $280,000 | $220,000 |
| 2022 | $14,061 | $500,000 | $280,000 | $220,000 |
| 2021 | $13,846 | $500,000 | $280,000 | $220,000 |
| 2020 | $13,164 | $500,000 | $280,000 | $220,000 |
| 2019 | $12,912 | $500,000 | $280,000 | $220,000 |
| 2018 | $12,912 | $500,000 | $280,000 | $220,000 |