$255,000
SOLD MAY 1, 2026

43997 Boardwalk Loop Unit 1831 Punta Gorda, FL 33982

Babcock Ranch Neighborhood
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,301 Sq Ft
2023 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2026

$196 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

84 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Top-floor privacy meets premium end-unit luxury in this "Carolina" floor plan—the largest model in the Terrace collection at Babcock National. Uniquely positioned on the third and penthouse level of the end-wing, this residence offers the ultimate advantage: the expansive light of a corner unit with no neighbors living above you. Because this wing of the building tops out at the 3rd floor, you enjoy a true "top-of-the-world" feel and soaring views that interior units can't match. The open-concept interior features sleek quartz countertops, designer cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. The generous primary suite offers dual walk-in closets, while the versatile den is perfectly suited for a quiet home office or guest retreat. Step out onto your private screened lanai to take in unobstructed, elevated views of the championship golf course and the innovative, solar-powered landscape of Babcock Ranch. Luxury Lifestyle Amenities: Bundled Golf: Full membership to the Gordon Lewis 18-hole championship course.
Resort Living: Access to the lagoon pool, tiki bar, fitness center, and clubhouse.
Active Community: Tennis, pickleball, and bocce ball courts are all part of the experience. Experience the best vantage point in the building in this rare, top-floor end unit.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Hari Pallempati

Watersedge Realty Group LLC License #258033012 Listed on: 02/06/2026

Co-Listed By

Jeffrey Irwin

Watersedge Realty Group LLC License #258035117

Last Buyer's Agent

Shayne Jutras

Pinnacle Property Group License #258035451

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,381

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Home Design

  • Entry on the 3rd floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slate Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,301 Sq Ft Home
  • 4-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • Separate Shower

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Home Security

Parking

  • 1 Detached Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 422629504001

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include golf, pest control, trash, water
  • 1,100 Units
  • Association Phone (239) 454-8568

• Pets allowed on a case-by-case basis
  • 3 Pets Allowed

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,381

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$880 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Co List Office Mls Id: FWERG
  • Co List Office Phone: 239-745-8090
  • Ownership: Condo
  • Subdivision Name: BABCOCK NATIONAL
  • Directions: From I-75: Take Exit 143 for FL-78 E (Bayshore Rd). Continue east on FL-78, left onto FL-31 N, right on Greenway Blvd into Babcock National. Take left at circle on to Boardwalk Loop to building 43997. Unit 1831.
  • Architectural Style: Mid Rise
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Entry Level: 3
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Association Fee 3 Frequency: Quarterly
  • Exposures: East
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Other Equipment: Air Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Shower Only, Separate Shower, Air Filtration, High Speed Internet, Split Bedrooms
  • Living Area: 1301.0
  • Dining Room Type: None
  • Stories: 4
  • Window Features: Other, Impact Glass

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Pond on Lot, Sprinklers Automatic
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Golf Course, Pond, Water
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Agent has Financial Interest, RV Restriction(s)
  • Construction Type: Brick, Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Security/High Impact Doors, Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Slate

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned, One Space, Detached Carport

Utilities

  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Assessment Paid, Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Not Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Assessment Paid

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Condo Hotel Community, Elevator, Golf, Gated, Near Hotel/Motel, Tennis Court(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Bocce Court, Boat Dock, Billiard Room, Billiards, Boat Ramp, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Hobby Room, Barbecue, Picnic Area, Pier, Pickleball, Park, Pool, Putting Green(s), Restaurant, Sauna
  • Association #2 Fee: 937.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee: 408.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Phone: 2394548568
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Conditional
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • HOA Fee 3: 1295.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Golf, Pest Control, Trash, Water

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 422629504001
  • Zoning Description: BOZD

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 1100

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5380.76
  • Tax Year: 2025

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2026
Closed on
May 1, 2026
List Price
$269,000
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-5.2%
Views
510

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-16.48%

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $255,000 Chairman Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Sold $255,000 -1.5% $196 / Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Price Changed $259,000 -3.7% $199 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 For Sale $269,000 -- $207 / Sq Ft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,612 $233,210 -- $233,210
2023 -- -- -- --
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 2026005690

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 422629504001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.