44 1/2 Silver St Middletown, CT 06457
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 1/2 Silver St, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $335,639, approximately $220 per square foot. 44 1/2 Silver St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Farm Hill School, Middletown High School, and St John Paul II School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1987
Sold by
Vereen Louise
Bought by
Minor Billy Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
9.02%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minor Billy Scott | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Minor Billy Scott | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Minor Billy Scott | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Minor Billy Scott | $105,435 | |
| Closed | Minor Billy Scott | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,072 | $164,050 | $49,410 | $114,640 |
| 2024 | $5,809 | $164,050 | $49,410 | $114,640 |
| 2023 | $5,514 | $164,050 | $49,410 | $114,640 |
| 2022 | $4,649 | $113,200 | $28,000 | $85,200 |
| 2021 | $4,649 | $113,200 | $28,000 | $85,200 |
| 2020 | $4,642 | $113,200 | $28,000 | $85,200 |
| 2019 | $4,664 | $113,200 | $28,000 | $85,200 |
| 2018 | $4,503 | $113,200 | $28,000 | $85,200 |
| 2017 | $4,263 | $110,210 | $32,670 | $77,540 |
| 2016 | $4,178 | $110,210 | $32,670 | $77,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map