Seller's Agent in 2026
Ronald Prince
Ron Prince Realty
(205) 222-8774
2 in this area
62 Total Sales
Attention investors. This southside home is due for a full rehab. With creativity, and forsight, this is the money maker you have been looking for. So start the new year off on a good footing by adding this project to your portfolio.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $49,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $26,900 | -- | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $21,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Sold | $49,000 | -24.6% | $52 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | For Sale | $65,000 | +141.6% | $69 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2018 01/26/18 | Sold | $26,900 | -10.0% | $28 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/16/2018 01/16/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/22/2017 08/22/17 | Price Changed | $29,900 | -19.0% | $32 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2017 07/12/17 | Price Changed | $36,900 | -7.5% | $39 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2017 05/16/17 | For Sale | $39,900 | -- | $42 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $869 | $12,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $869 | $11,980 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $597 | $9,800 | $980 | $8,820 |
| 2021 | $597 | $8,240 | $820 | $7,420 |
| 2020 | $597 | $8,240 | $820 | $7,420 |
| 2019 | $597 | $8,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $645 | $8,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $660 | $9,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $645 | $8,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $695 | $9,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $671 | $7,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $671 | $7,520 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Ronald Prince
Ron Prince Realty
(205) 222-8774
2 in this area
62 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kim Cato
Keller Williams Realty Hoover
(205) 913-7344
60 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Tom Sartain
RealtySouth
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 21441345
APN: 29-00-11-2-008-017.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.