44 2nd St Harrison, NY 10528
Estimated Value: $693,534 - $871,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,437
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 2nd St, Harrison, NY 10528 and is currently estimated at $771,134, approximately $536 per square foot. 44 2nd St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Parsons Memorial School, Louis M. Klein Middle School, and Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2013
Sold by
Angarano Michael and Angarano Mary
Bought by
Angarano Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angarano Mary | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,709 | $3,550 | $1,500 | $2,050 |
| 2024 | $3,665 | $3,550 | $610 | $2,940 |
| 2023 | $3,456 | $3,550 | $610 | $2,940 |
| 2022 | $3,321 | $3,550 | $610 | $2,940 |
| 2021 | $3,214 | $3,550 | $610 | $2,940 |
| 2020 | $3,783 | $3,550 | $610 | $2,940 |
| 2019 | $5,758 | $3,550 | $610 | $2,940 |
| 2018 | $1,361 | $3,550 | $610 | $2,940 |