44 Ames Rd Groton, MA 01450
Estimated Value: $974,638 - $1,115,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,272
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Ames Rd, Groton, MA 01450 and is currently estimated at $1,062,910, approximately $248 per square foot. 44 Ames Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Groton Dunstable Regional High School, Groton Community School, and Seven Hills At Groton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Romaine Suzanne E
Bought by
44 Ames Road Rt and Romaine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Romaine Suzanne E and Romaine Richard W
Bought by
Romaine Suzanne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1980
Bought by
44 Ames Rd Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 44 Ames Road Rt | -- | -- | |
| 44 Ames Road Rt | -- | -- | |
| Romaine Suzanne E | -- | -- | |
| Romaine Suzanne E | -- | -- | |
| 44 Ames Rd Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Romaine Suzanne E | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Romaine Suzanne E | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 44 Ames Rd Rt | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,214 | $866,500 | $255,500 | $611,000 |
| 2024 | $12,917 | $856,000 | $255,500 | $600,500 |
| 2023 | $12,119 | $774,900 | $255,500 | $519,400 |
| 2022 | $11,378 | $661,900 | $231,500 | $430,400 |
| 2021 | $11,209 | $636,900 | $220,900 | $416,000 |
| 2020 | $10,477 | $602,800 | $220,900 | $381,900 |
| 2019 | $10,078 | $556,500 | $211,500 | $345,000 |
| 2018 | $9,314 | $498,900 | $211,500 | $287,400 |
| 2017 | $9,110 | $498,900 | $211,500 | $287,400 |
| 2016 | $8,879 | $472,800 | $198,600 | $274,200 |
| 2015 | $8,638 | $472,800 | $198,600 | $274,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map