44 Anchorage Ct Bristol, RI 02809
Northeast Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $975,824 - $1,599,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,030
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Anchorage Ct, Bristol, RI 02809 and is currently estimated at $1,277,706, approximately $421 per square foot. 44 Anchorage Ct is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mt. Hope High School, Highlander Charter Middle and High School, and Our Lady of Mt. Carmel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2001
Sold by
Eric Johnson Homes Inc
Bought by
Walden Christopher S and Walden Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walden Christopher S | $367,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walden Christopher S | $228,139 | |
| Closed | Walden Christopher S | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Walden Christopher S | $275,200 | |
| Closed | Walden Christopher S | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,567 | $619,900 | $198,300 | $421,600 |
| 2024 | $8,567 | $619,900 | $198,300 | $421,600 |
| 2023 | $8,282 | $619,900 | $198,300 | $421,600 |
| 2022 | $8,059 | $619,900 | $198,300 | $421,600 |
| 2021 | $8,658 | $602,100 | $235,300 | $366,800 |
| 2020 | $8,472 | $602,100 | $235,300 | $366,800 |
| 2019 | $8,261 | $602,100 | $235,300 | $366,800 |
| 2018 | $7,515 | $488,600 | $169,000 | $319,600 |
| 2017 | $7,086 | $474,900 | $149,600 | $325,300 |
| 2016 | $6,893 | $466,700 | $149,600 | $317,100 |
| 2015 | $6,548 | $466,700 | $149,600 | $317,100 |
| 2014 | $6,768 | $518,210 | $223,000 | $295,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map