44 Anderson Rd Sherman, CT 06784
Estimated Value: $596,621 - $783,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Anderson Rd, Sherman, CT 06784 and is currently estimated at $686,874, approximately $304 per square foot. 44 Anderson Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Sherman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1983
Bought by
Bonner Clyde J and Bonner Pamela R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonner Clyde J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bonner Clyde J | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Bonner Clyde J | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Bonner Clyde J | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,504 | $270,200 | $95,400 | $174,800 |
| 2024 | $4,420 | $270,200 | $95,400 | $174,800 |
| 2023 | $4,815 | $270,200 | $95,400 | $174,800 |
| 2022 | $4,912 | $270,200 | $95,400 | $174,800 |
| 2021 | $5,608 | $270,200 | $95,400 | $174,800 |
| 2020 | $5,164 | $270,200 | $95,400 | $174,800 |
| 2019 | $5,483 | $270,200 | $95,400 | $174,800 |
| 2018 | $5,556 | $273,300 | $95,400 | $177,900 |
| 2017 | $5,556 | $273,300 | $95,400 | $177,900 |
| 2016 | $5,556 | $273,280 | $95,410 | $177,870 |
| 2015 | $5,477 | $273,280 | $95,410 | $177,870 |
| 2014 | $5,422 | $273,280 | $95,410 | $177,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map