44 Atherholt Dr Wyoming, PA 18644
Estimated Value: $98,119 - $201,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Atherholt Dr, Wyoming, PA 18644 and is currently estimated at $155,280, approximately $73 per square foot. 44 Atherholt Dr is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Dallas Senior High School, Wyoming Seminary Lower School, and Good Shepherd Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2025
Sold by
Andrews Wayne and Smith Kelli L
Bought by
Second Half Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
Sold by
Wayne Andrews
Bought by
Andrews Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2014
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Impaglia Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2012
Sold by
Platt Roberts and Platt Ella C
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second Half Holdings Llc | $100,000 | Parkland Abstract | |
| Andrews Wayne | -- | Sanderson Law Firm Pllc | |
| Impaglia Linda | $62,900 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $1,253 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,489 | $108,500 | $43,900 | $64,600 |
| 2025 | $2,350 | $108,500 | $43,900 | $64,600 |
| 2024 | $2,277 | $108,500 | $43,900 | $64,600 |
| 2023 | $2,277 | $108,500 | $43,900 | $64,600 |
| 2022 | $2,257 | $108,500 | $43,900 | $64,600 |
| 2021 | $2,257 | $108,500 | $43,900 | $64,600 |
| 2020 | $2,257 | $108,500 | $43,900 | $64,600 |
| 2019 | $2,236 | $108,500 | $43,900 | $64,600 |
| 2018 | $2,214 | $108,500 | $43,900 | $64,600 |
| 2017 | $2,182 | $108,500 | $43,900 | $64,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $108,500 | $43,900 | $64,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $108,500 | $43,900 | $64,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,500 | $43,900 | $64,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map