44 Augusta Ave Buffalo, NY 14226
Eggertsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Augusta Ave, Buffalo, NY 14226 and is currently estimated at $232,581, approximately $210 per square foot. 44 Augusta Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sweet Home Middle School, Sweet Home Senior High School, and Christ The King Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2013
Sold by
Nelli Mario and Nelli Dianna M
Bought by
Nelli Michael and Nelli Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelli Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,826 | $189,000 | $21,800 | $167,200 |
| 2024 | $4,826 | $189,000 | $21,800 | $167,200 |
| 2023 | $4,879 | $119,000 | $13,600 | $105,400 |
| 2022 | $4,793 | $119,000 | $13,600 | $105,400 |
| 2021 | $4,640 | $119,000 | $13,600 | $105,400 |
| 2020 | $4,452 | $119,000 | $13,600 | $105,400 |
| 2019 | $3,720 | $119,000 | $13,600 | $105,400 |
| 2018 | $3,008 | $119,000 | $13,600 | $105,400 |
| 2017 | $1,946 | $119,000 | $13,600 | $105,400 |
| 2016 | $2,414 | $91,400 | $11,700 | $79,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,400 | $11,700 | $79,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,400 | $11,700 | $79,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map