Seller's Agent in 2016
Pam Natole
Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate
(207) 692-7041
166 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $367,000
This beautifully appointed ranch sits in a private setting with plenty of space inside and out! With 2 full baths and 3 bedrooms, open living concept and windows galore, its the perfect place to call your "country home". Quality built with radiant heat and hardwired for a generator. 6+ acres to plant your garden, enjoy outside activities, or just sit under a tree and read a book. A true Maine ranch home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate Listed on: 07/21/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Elizabeth Satow
Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colbert Tammy E | -- | -- | |
| Matula Judith A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colbert Tammy E | $148,265 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2016 10/28/16 | Sold | $151,000 | -1.9% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 09/20/2016 09/20/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/21/2016 07/21/16 | For Sale | $154,000 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,071 | $273,400 | $53,900 | $219,500 |
| 2024 | $3,071 | $202,700 | $39,900 | $162,800 |
| 2022 | $2,581 | $162,300 | $31,900 | $130,400 |
| 2021 | $2,621 | $162,300 | $31,900 | $130,400 |
| 2020 | $576 | $162,300 | $31,900 | $130,400 |
| 2019 | $563 | $158,900 | $31,900 | $127,000 |
| 2018 | $2,662 | $158,900 | $31,900 | $127,000 |
| 2017 | $550 | $148,700 | $31,900 | $116,800 |
| 2016 | $2,506 | $148,700 | $31,900 | $116,800 |
| 2014 | $2,201 | $148,700 | $31,900 | $116,800 |
| 2013 | $1,993 | $148,700 | $31,900 | $116,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Pam Natole
Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate
(207) 692-7041
166 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Elizabeth Satow
Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1275254
APN: UNIW-000007-000000-000015-000004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.