44 Banks Dr Seth, WV 25181
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $80,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$40/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Banks Dr, Seth, WV 25181 and is currently estimated at $72,353, approximately $39 per square foot. 44 Banks Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2023
Sold by
Droddy Deborah
Bought by
Buzzard Brian S and Buzzard Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
Sold by
Withers Rose Mary
Bought by
Buzzard Kimberly S and Buzzard Brian S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buzzard Brian S | $35,000 | -- | |
| Buzzard Kimberly S | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $601 | $24,000 | $1,260 | $22,740 |
| 2024 | $601 | $24,000 | $1,260 | $22,740 |
| 2023 | $595 | $22,980 | $1,260 | $21,720 |
| 2022 | $541 | $21,360 | $1,260 | $20,100 |
| 2021 | $531 | $21,000 | $1,260 | $19,740 |
| 2020 | $532 | $21,000 | $1,260 | $19,740 |
| 2019 | $549 | $21,660 | $1,260 | $20,400 |
| 2018 | $572 | $22,560 | $1,260 | $21,300 |
| 2017 | $535 | $21,120 | $1,260 | $19,860 |
| 2016 | $546 | $21,540 | $1,260 | $20,280 |
| 2015 | $252 | $19,860 | $1,260 | $18,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,480 | $1,260 | $17,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map