44 Bleu Lake Dr Covington, LA 70435
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $535,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,820
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Bleu Lake Dr, Covington, LA 70435 and is currently estimated at $513,547, approximately $182 per square foot. 44 Bleu Lake Dr is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Lee Road Junior High School and Covington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2023
Sold by
Weis Alexander Pamela
Bought by
Bordonaro Barry Lawrence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bordonaro Barry Lawrence | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,212 | $43,761 | $5,000 | $38,761 |
| 2024 | $4,212 | $43,761 | $5,000 | $38,761 |
| 2023 | $4,372 | $36,971 | $6,000 | $30,971 |
| 2022 | $385,099 | $36,971 | $6,000 | $30,971 |
| 2021 | $3,829 | $36,971 | $6,000 | $30,971 |
| 2020 | $3,805 | $36,971 | $6,000 | $30,971 |
| 2019 | $4,917 | $36,544 | $2,588 | $33,956 |
| 2018 | $4,922 | $36,544 | $2,588 | $33,956 |
| 2017 | $4,995 | $36,544 | $2,588 | $33,956 |
| 2016 | $5,016 | $36,544 | $2,588 | $33,956 |
| 2015 | $3,970 | $35,308 | $2,500 | $32,808 |
| 2014 | $3,927 | $35,308 | $2,500 | $32,808 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,308 | $2,500 | $32,808 |
Source: Public Records
Map