44 Blueberry Ln Darien, CT 06820
Estimated Value: $1,371,000 - $2,705,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,452
Sq Ft
$809/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Blueberry Ln, Darien, CT 06820 and is currently estimated at $1,982,677, approximately $808 per square foot. 44 Blueberry Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Ox Ridge Elementary School, Middlesex Middle School, and Darien High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,525 | $873,740 | $594,720 | $279,020 |
| 2024 | $12,835 | $873,740 | $594,720 | $279,020 |
| 2023 | $11,754 | $667,450 | $495,600 | $171,850 |
| 2022 | $11,500 | $667,450 | $495,600 | $171,850 |
| 2021 | $11,240 | $667,450 | $495,600 | $171,850 |
| 2020 | $6,627 | $667,450 | $495,600 | $171,850 |
| 2019 | $10,993 | $667,450 | $495,600 | $171,850 |
| 2018 | $7,952 | $910,630 | $619,500 | $291,130 |
| 2017 | $8,116 | $910,630 | $619,500 | $291,130 |
| 2016 | $14,361 | $910,630 | $619,500 | $291,130 |
| 2015 | $13,978 | $910,630 | $619,500 | $291,130 |
| 2014 | $13,669 | $910,630 | $619,500 | $291,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map