44 Bradlee Rd Medford, MA 02155
Downtown Medford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,218,000 - $1,591,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
4,976
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Bradlee Rd, Medford, MA 02155 and is currently estimated at $1,439,521, approximately $289 per square foot. 44 Bradlee Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Medford High School, St. Joseph School, and Saint Raphael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Adriana M Simonetti Ret and Mccue
Bought by
Kit J Nichols Ret and Nichols
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Outstanding Balance
$834,827
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$604,694
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2022
Sold by
Simonetti Adriana M
Bought by
Adriana M Simonetti Ret and Simonetti
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1971
Bought by
Simonetti Adriana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kit J Nichols Ret | $1,200,000 | None Available | |
| Adriana M Simonetti Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Simonetti Adriana | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kit J Nichols Ret | $900,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,688 | $1,328,200 | $525,900 | $802,300 |
| 2024 | $14,023 | $1,645,900 | $501,000 | $1,144,900 |
| 2023 | $13,779 | $1,593,000 | $468,300 | $1,124,700 |
| 2022 | $13,972 | $1,550,700 | $426,000 | $1,124,700 |
| 2021 | $13,030 | $1,384,700 | $405,800 | $978,900 |
| 2020 | $12,860 | $1,400,900 | $405,800 | $995,100 |
| 2019 | $12,242 | $1,275,200 | $369,100 | $906,100 |
| 2018 | $11,597 | $1,132,500 | $335,700 | $796,800 |
| 2017 | $10,831 | $1,025,700 | $313,900 | $711,800 |
| 2016 | $10,570 | $944,600 | $285,300 | $659,300 |
| 2015 | $9,899 | $846,100 | $271,800 | $574,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map