44 Briar Crest Manor Lititz, PA 17543
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $445,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Briar Crest Manor, Lititz, PA 17543 and is currently estimated at $424,515, approximately $240 per square foot. 44 Briar Crest Manor is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Warwick Senior High School and Linden Hall.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,258 | $217,200 | $60,600 | $156,600 |
| 2024 | $4,258 | $217,200 | $60,600 | $156,600 |
| 2023 | $4,239 | $217,200 | $60,600 | $156,600 |
| 2022 | $4,239 | $217,200 | $60,600 | $156,600 |
| 2021 | $4,239 | $217,200 | $60,600 | $156,600 |
| 2020 | $4,239 | $217,200 | $60,600 | $156,600 |
| 2019 | $4,239 | $217,200 | $60,600 | $156,600 |
| 2018 | $3,442 | $217,200 | $60,600 | $156,600 |
| 2017 | $4,092 | $165,300 | $42,100 | $123,200 |
| 2016 | $4,092 | $165,300 | $42,100 | $123,200 |
| 2015 | $663 | $165,300 | $42,100 | $123,200 |
| 2014 | $3,144 | $165,300 | $42,100 | $123,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map