NOT LISTED FOR SALE

44 Bridge St Cleveland, NY 13042

Estimated Value: $170,129

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,410 Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 8, 2021

Last sale price $100,000 $71 Per Sq Ft

Est. 70% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,198 / mo

55 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Deck
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • 4-minute walk to Lakeview Park

About This Home

As of September 2021

Immaculate colonial nestled on a quiet lot with three large bedrooms. 1.5 baths, new kitchen with oak cabinets, stove, microwave and refridgerator. Relax on the front and back deck. The laundry room is located on the 2nd floor. House has a newer furnace, electrical and plumbing throughout. Newer roof and vinyl siding, updated bedrooms and freshly painted interior.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrea Shova

Listing by Integrated Real Estate Ser LLC License #10401240614 Listed on: 01/31/2021

Integrated Real Estate Ser LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Christina Dischiave

Listing by Candy Costa Real Estate LLC License #10401345577

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,546

Year Built

  • Built in 1875

Lot Details

  • 13,260 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65x204

Interior Spaces

  • 1,410 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Sliding Doors
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Carpet
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 13
  • Assessor Parcel Number 352601-313-013-0004-013-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,546

Year Built

Built in 1875

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1875
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Upper Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Cornish
  • Directions: Take Route 49 to the Village of Cleveland, left onto Division Street (at post office), the left onto Bridge Street to no. 44.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Resilient, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Sliding Glass Door(s), Natural Woodwork
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Oven, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.3044
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Propane, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Central Square

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 352601-313-013-0004-013-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 65X204
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13260.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2546.0
  • Tax Lot: 13

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2024
Sold by
Singleton Trevor John
Bought by
Singleton Trevor John and Casey Jessica
Current Estimated Value
$170,129

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 31, 2021
Closed on
Sep 3, 2021
List Price
$107,000
Sold Price
$100,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-6.54%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.05%
Original Mortgage
$98,188
Outstanding Balance
$87,969
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$82,160

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 11, 2013
Closed on
May 22, 2014
List Price
$87,500
Sold Price
$80,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,500
-8.57%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.10%
Original Mortgage
$83,264
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2003
Sold by
Sec Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Gallup Linda

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Day Randy
Bought by
Evans Terry

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Singleton Trevor John -- Independent Title Agency Llc
Singleton Trevor John -- Independent Title Agency Llc
Singleton Trevor John $100,000 Independent Title Agency Llc
Singleton Trevor John $100,000 Independent Title Agency Llc
Singleton Trevor John $100,000 Independent Title Agency Llc
Gates Kelly Y -- Vanguard Research & Title
Gates Kelly Y -- Vanguard Research & Title
Gallup Linda $15,400 Ben Russell
Gallup Linda $15,400 Ben Russell
Evans Terry $46,000 --
Evans Terry $46,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Singleton Trevor John $98,188
Closed Singleton Trevor John $98,188
Previous Owner Gates Kelly Y $83,264
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/08/2021 09/08/21 Sold $100,000 0.0% $71 / Sq Ft
03/27/2021 03/27/21 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2021 03/05/21 Price Changed $100,000 -6.5% $71 / Sq Ft
01/31/2021 01/31/21 For Sale $107,000 +33.8% $76 / Sq Ft
05/23/2014 05/23/14 Sold $80,000 -8.6% $57 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/14/2014 04/14/14 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2013 10/11/13 For Sale $87,500 -- $62 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,320 $92,365 $31,800 $60,565
2024 $4,110 $92,365 $31,800 $60,565
2023 $3,938 $92,365 $31,800 $60,565
2022 $3,223 $86,300 $31,800 $54,500
2021 $3,136 $86,300 $31,800 $54,500
2020 $2,666 $86,300 $31,800 $54,500
2019 $2,609 $86,300 $31,800 $54,500
2018 $2,609 $86,300 $31,800 $54,500
2017 $2,482 $86,300 $31,800 $54,500
2016 $2,483 $86,300 $31,800 $54,500
2015 -- $86,300 $31,800 $54,500
2014 -- $86,300 $31,800 $54,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1316548

Central New York Information Services

APN: 352601-313-013-0004-013-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.