44 Bridlepath Trail Killingworth, CT 06419
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $137,317
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Bridlepath Trail, Killingworth, CT 06419 and is currently estimated at $124,579, approximately $144 per square foot. 44 Bridlepath Trail is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Haddam-Killingworth High School and Haddam-Killingworth Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,066 | $40,670 | $0 | $40,670 |
| 2024 | $985 | $40,670 | $0 | $40,670 |
| 2023 | $955 | $40,670 | $0 | $40,670 |
| 2022 | $944 | $40,670 | $0 | $40,670 |
| 2021 | $857 | $32,070 | $0 | $32,070 |
| 2020 | $857 | $32,070 | $0 | $32,070 |
| 2019 | $881 | $32,070 | $0 | $32,070 |
| 2018 | $881 | $32,070 | $0 | $32,070 |
| 2017 | $881 | $32,070 | $0 | $32,070 |
| 2016 | $835 | $32,270 | $0 | $32,270 |
| 2015 | $814 | $32,270 | $0 | $32,270 |
| 2014 | $792 | $32,270 | $0 | $32,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map