44 Brookside Dr Upper Saddle River, NJ 07458
Estimated Value: $1,236,000 - $1,404,000
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Brookside Dr, Upper Saddle River, NJ 07458 and is currently estimated at $1,299,511, approximately $430 per square foot. 44 Brookside Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Robert D. Reynolds Elementary School, Edith A. Bogert Elementary School, and Emil A. Cavallini Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canariato James | $930,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Canariato James | $330,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,414 | $644,700 | $349,400 | $295,300 |
| 2024 | $15,989 | $644,700 | $349,400 | $295,300 |
| 2023 | $15,943 | $644,700 | $349,400 | $295,300 |
| 2022 | $15,943 | $644,700 | $349,400 | $295,300 |
| 2021 | $15,911 | $644,700 | $349,400 | $295,300 |
| 2020 | $15,692 | $644,700 | $349,400 | $295,300 |
| 2019 | $15,331 | $644,700 | $349,400 | $295,300 |
| 2018 | $15,221 | $644,700 | $349,400 | $295,300 |
| 2017 | $15,099 | $644,700 | $349,400 | $295,300 |
| 2016 | $14,641 | $644,700 | $349,400 | $295,300 |
| 2015 | $14,428 | $644,700 | $349,400 | $295,300 |
| 2014 | $14,171 | $644,700 | $349,400 | $295,300 |
Map
- 32 Brookside Dr
- 7 Brookside Dr
- 72 Brookside Dr
- 56 Pinehill Dr
- 100 Lake St
- 307 E Crescent Ave
- 11 Carlough Rd
- 48 Pleasant Ave
- 18 Sunflower Dr
- 235 Nottingham Rd
- 92 Cinnamon Dr
- 143 Nottingham Rd
- 15 Cinnamon Dr
- 22 Sunset Ln
- 282 Nottingham Rd
- 69 Knollwood Rd
- 95 Knollton Rd
- 29 Wildwood Rd
- 107 Buckingham Dr
- 10 Knollwood Rd
- 48 Brookside Dr
- 40 Brookside Dr
- 32 Overbrook Rd
- 45 Brookside Dr
- 39 Brookside Dr
- 24 Brookside Dr
- 28 Overbrook Rd
- 49 Brookside Dr
- 52 Brookside Dr
- 35 Brookside Dr
- 33 Overbrook Rd
- 20 Brookside Dr
- 31 Old Forge Ct
- 12 Birchwood Ct
- 24 Overbrook Rd
- 56 Brookside Dr
- 16 Birchwood Ct
- 29 Overbrook Rd
- 30 Old Forge Ct
- 8 Birchwood Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.